Mrbungle.nl

Search Results for: ignatz

Jaarlijst 2017

Albums
1. Stefan Christensen – Shake Off the Village
2. Leda – Gitarrmusik III – X
3. Noel Meek – We Contain Multitudes
4. Aaron Dilloway – The Gag File
5. Private Arms – Your Words Drip Like Wet Saliva
6. Pancrace – Pancrace
7. Gerard Herman – Die Paste, Die Wrong
8. Alvarius B. – vs Abdel Baqy Byro in Cairo
9. Enhet för Fri Musik – Det finns ett hjärta som för dig
10. Elko B. – I Bambini Di Basilisco
11. Benedict Drew – Crawling Through Tory Slime
12. Köhn – Kreis Plön
13. Varkenshond – Hargawaan Por Shail
14. Bill Orcutt – Bill Orcutt
15. John Duncan – Mantra / Ur Sonate
16. Razen – The Xvoto Reels
17. Träd, Gräs och Stenar – Tack för kaffet
18. Tarawangsawelas – Wanci
19. Joachim Nordwall – The Ideal Black
20. Vibracathedral Orchestra – So-Called Texture
21. Yann Leguay – Headcrash
22. Blod – Leendet Från Helvetet
23. Lieven Moana – Three Amazonian Essays
24. Phil Julian – Relay
25. Elodie – Vieux silence
26. Arek Gulbenkoglu – Three Days Afterwards
27. Will Guthrie – People Pleaser
28. Good Area – Macbeth
29. USA/Mexico – Laredo
30. Stefano De Ponti & Eleonora Pellegrini – Physis
31. Gabi Losoncy – Security Besides Love
32. Mattias Gustafsson – Nattmusik
33. Jake Meginsky – Gates and Variations
34. Cannibal – Cannibal
35. Áine O’Dwyer – Gallarais
36. Henry Andersen – ‘Stanzas’ or ‘The Law of the Good Neighbour’
37. Antony Milton – Off – White
38. Mike Cooper – Raft
39. Timo van Luijk & Mark Harwood – Vang Circular
40. Alvarius B. – With a Beaker on the Burner and an Otter in the Oven
41. Kallabris – Plays and Sings for Money
42. Hiele Martens – Lips
43. Pefkin – Murmurations
44. Sarah Davachi – All My Circles Run
45. Neutral – När
46. Hantrax – Gazebo Compositions
47. Gábor Lázár – Crisis of Representation
48. Joshua Abrams & Natural Information Society – Simultonality
49. Dog Lady Island – Chopin
50. Crys Cole & Oren Ambarchi – Hotel Record
51. Sewer Election – Malign
52. Noah Sterba – 13-Bar Blues
53. Colleen – A Flame My Love, A Frequency
54. Lieven Martens Moana – Idylls
55. David Nance – Negative Boogie
56. Kathleen Baird – Sapropelic Pycnic
57. Blue Chemise – Influence on Dusk
58. Albert Mayr – Drop Studies
59. Jack Allett – The Object Isn’t There
60. Irma Vep – No Handshake Blues
61. Victor Herrero – Astrolabio
62. Opéra Mort – Film Works
63. Tomutonttu – Kevätjuhla
64. Nyantora / Duenn – 086–087 Area
65. Af Ursin – Itinera
66. Michael Chapman – 50
67. The Necks – Unfold
68. Junzo Suzuki – Shizuka Na Heya De Ashioto Ha // 静かな部屋で足音は
69. Ssaliva – We Never Happened
70. Maya Dunietz & Tom White – Summer Crash
71. Pan Daijing – A Satin Sight
72. Brötzmann / Leigh – Sex Tape
73. Mireille Capelle with HERMESensemble – DO’UN ضوء
74. Bellows – Strand
75. Caterina Barbieri – Patterns of Consciousness
76. Tomoko Sauvage – Musique Hydromantique
77. Gunn-Truscinski Duo – Bay Head
78. Damien Dubrovnik – Great Many Arrows
79. Maraudeur – Maraudeur
80. Headroom – Head in the Clouds
81. Total Control – Laughing at the System
82. Phew – Light Sleep
83. Matt Jencik – Weird Times
84. Floris Vanhoof – Talking Gongs
85. Lee Gamble – Mnestic Pressure
86. Jonas Reinhardt / Jürgen Müller – The Encyclopedia of Civilizations Vol. 1: Egypt
87. No UFO’s – NU LP for RS
88. Taylor Deupree – Somi
89. JH1.FS3 – Loyalty
90. Duncan Harrison – Preamble to Nihil
91. Matt Christensen – I Know What the Fight Is
92. Giuseppe Ielasi – 3 Pauses
93. Konstrukt – L.O.T.U.S.
94. Richard Youngs – LOVEY UOU 343
95. Che Chen & Robbie Lee – The Spectrum Does
96. Karkhana – For Seun Matta
97. Gate – Highway Ghosts
98. Scorpion Violente – The Stalker
99. Lichen Gumbo – Boilin’
100. Cologne Tape – Welt

Archief, compilaties en heruitgaven
1. Jean Hoyoux – Planètes
2. Jon Gibson – Two Solo Pieces
3. Various Artists – Tokyo Flashback
4. Ildefonso Aguilar – Erosión
5. Keiji Haino – Watashi Dake?
6. Tony Conrad – Ten Years Alive on the Infinite Plain
7. Time Machines – Time Machines
8. Midori Takada – Through the Looking Glass
9. Heldon – 1976-1979
10. Henry Flynt – You Are My Everlovin’
11. Annea Lockwood – Tiger Balm / Amazonia Dreaming / Immersion
12. Knud Viktor – Ambiances / Images
13. Jaap Vink – Jaap Vink
14. Ragnar Grippe – Sand
15. Arthur Russell – Instrumentals
16. Various Artists – Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares
17. Frans Zwartjes – Tapes 1
18. Gerry & The Holograms – Gerry & The Holograms
19. Steve Roden – A Thousand Breathing Forms
20. Brother Ah – Divine Music: Meditation
21. Amos & Sara – Invite to Endless Latino
22. Claudio Rocchi – Suoni di frontiera
23. Pauline Anna Strom – Trans-Millenia Music
24. Mary Jane Leach – Pipe Dreams
25. Riccardo Sinigaglia – Riflessi
26. Kanker Kommando – Low Tech 1982-88
27. John Coltrane / Alice Coltrane – Cosmic Music
28. Look Blue Go Purple – Still Bewitched
29. Stefano Tamburini – Mongoholy-Nazy/ Thalidomusic for Young Babies
30. Gruppo d’Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza – Azioni / Reazioni 1967-1969

Cassettes, CDR’s & singles
1. Drunk Elk – In the Tuscan Sun / Wings of Winter
2. Still House Plants – Assemblages
3. Bryce Hackford – Diegetic Music
4. Stefan Christensen – Open Day
5. Blue Chemise – The Music Lesson / Watcher at the Window
6. Peter Fengler – Vegetarians
7. Astor – Astor
8. Ignatz – Coffee, No Cigarettes
9. Various Artists – From This Moment on We Will Be Forever United
10. Omit – Negative Pulse Logic
11. Graham Lambkin – Two Points on the Angle
12. Weird Dust – The Chase / These Things
13. Schakalens Bror – Truck Cabin Fever
14. Max Eilbacher – Dual Monologues in Parallel
15. Bordreuil / Rowden – Hollow
16. Strategy – The Infinity File
17. Richard Youngs & Noel Meek – Lullaby for Lubieniecki
18. Simon Hold – Maqam Bruxelloise / Dhajij doux
19. Slender – Walled Garden
20. Nozem/Mutant – Frankie Never Arrived in Hollywood
21. David Edren – Electronic Gamelan Music
22. MAAAA / Torba / Neutral / Arv & Miljö – Wydawcy 1
23. Neutral – Live På Autodidaktik
24. Bridget Hayden – Incantations From Yin Valley
25. Campbell and Meek – (The Eyes Don’t Have Earlids)

(Frank Hurricane op het KRAAK festival 2017, foto door Peter Prong)

Live
1. Frank Hurricane @ Kraak festival, Brussels, 4 maart 2017
2. Stilluppsteypa @ 20 jaar Ultra Eczema, Antwerpen, 25 november 2017
3. Leda @ Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels, 2 juni 2017
4. Still House Plants @ 20 Jaar Ultra Eczema, Antwerpen, 25 november 2017
5. Gabi Losoncy @ 20 Jaar Ultra Eczema, Antwerpen, 25 november 2017
6. Johannes Bergmark @ Kraak festival, Brussels, 3 & 4 maart, 2017
7. Bizarre Uproar @ Noisefest VII, Kortrijk, 14 oktober 2017

Labels
1. Förlag för fri musik
2. I Dischi del Barone
3. Penultimate Press
4. Kye (r.i.p.)
5. Ultra Eczema
6. Entr’acte
7. Kraak
8. Ekster
9. C/Site Recordings
10. Knotwilg

Jaarlijst 2016

Albums
1. Gate – Saturday Night Fever
2. Sea Urchin – Yaqaza
3. Neutral – Neutral
4. Ignatz – The Drain
5. Miaux – Hideaway
6. Francesco Cavaliere – Gancio cielo
7. Tav Exotic – Biocosmos
8. Stefan Fraunberger – Quellgeister #2 “Wurmloch”
9. Matthew P. Hopkins – Blue-Lit Half Breath
10. Andrew Pekler – Tristes tropiques
11. Ánde Somby – Yoiking With the Winged Ones
12. Bear Bones, Lay Low – Hacia la luz
13. Chris Abrahams – Fluid to the Influence
14. Brendan Dougherty – Sensate
15. Alkerdeel – Lede
16. John Duncan – Bitter Earth
17. Razen – Endrhymes
18. 75 Dollar Bill – Wood / Metal / Plastic / Pattern / Rhythm / Rock
19. Susan Alcorn – Evening Tales
20. Typhonian Highlife – The World of Shells
21. Willie Lane – A Pine Tree Shilling’s Worth of Willie Lane
22. Widt – Widt
23. Keiko Higuchi – Between Dream and Haze
24. Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith & Suzanne Ciani – FRKWYS Vol. 13: Sunergy
25. Af Ursin – Classement Vertical
26. Vanessa Amara – You’re Welcome Here
27. Francis Plagne – Funeral Mutes
28. The Dwarfs of East Agouza – Bes
29. Hiele – Saints
30. Marisa Anderson – Into the Light
31. Fursaxa – Immured
32. Roy Montgomery – R M H Q: Headquarters
33. Les Halles – Transient
34. Bart De Paepe – Stekene
35. Idea Fire Company – The Synthetic Elements
36. C Joynes / Nick Jonah Davis – Split Electric
37. Graham Lambkin – Community
38. Qluster – Echtzeit
39. Richard Youngs – Plays Parallel Winter
40. Thomas Brinkmann – A 1000 Keys
41. Noel Meek – The Mysteries of Extremophilic Folk
42. Korea Undok Group – Korea Undok Group
43. David Toop – Entities Inertias Faint Beings
44. Bruce Russell – Howling and Instability at High Volume Settings
45. Valerio Tricoli – Vixit
46. Jacques Brodier – Xhos de Villemahu
47. Ashtray Navigations – Presents the Mechanical Abrasions Of (Volume One)
48. Kristin Thora Haraldsdottir – Solo Acoustic Vol. 14
49. Richard Youngs – The Rest Is Scenery
50. Jung An Tagen – Das Fest der Reichen
51. Anna Högberg Attack – Anna Högberg Attack
52. Puce Mary – The Spiral
53. Grykë Pyje – Fragments of High Sensitivity
54. Cocaine Piss – The Dancer
55. Shirley Collins – Lodestar
56. Calhau! – Ú
57. Philip Corner – OM Entering. and Once Enterd
58. Leif Elggren – Das Baank
59. Arv & Miljö – Arv & Miljö
60. Valerio Tricoli – Clonic Earth
61. Charlemagne Palestine – Cathédrale de Strasbourg
62. 鈴木昭夫 – あいしゃ (a i sha)
63. Remörk – Principium 2.1
64. Daniel Bachman – Daniel Bachman
65. Amateur Hour – Amateur Hour
66. Mats Erlandsson – Valentina Tereshkova
67. Chihei Hatakeyama & Dirk Serries – The Storm of Silence
68. Hiele – Ritmische Bezinning
69. F.E. Denning – Under the Linden Tree
70. Ytamo – Mi Wo
71. Milan W. – Intact
72. Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith – Ears
73. Linus & Nils Økland – Felt Like Old Folk
74. Adam Asnan – REV Sets
75. Circle Bros – Rust
76. The Gerogerigegege – 燃えない灰 (Moenai Hai)
77. Hashish – A Product of Hashish
78. Aluk Todolo – Voix
79. Stijn Hüwels – Six Pieces for Guitar
80. Deux Filles – Space & Time
81. Julien Palomo – Scutigère
82. De Portables – The Killing Horizon
83. Glenn Jones – Fleeting
84. Hantrax – Ticker Tape Parade
85. David Grubbs – Prismrose
86. Glitterbust – Glitterbust
87. Steve Gunn – Eyes on the Lines
88. Félicia Atkinson + Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – Comme un seul narcisse
89. Part Wild Horses Mane on Both Sides – Pike / Portent
90. Icepick – Amaranth
91. Köhn – Arbres
92. Christian Fennesz & Jim O’Rourke – It’s Hard for Me to Say I’m Sorry
93. Laurent Fairon – Musique Isotype
94. Regler – Regel #6 (Techno) / Regel #7 (Drone)
95. Pierre Henry – Continuo / Capriccio
96. N.M.O. – Nordic Mediterranean Organization / Numerous Miscommunications Occur
97. Annelies Monseré – Debris
98. Carla dal Forno – You Know What It’s Like
99. アンドリュー チョーク – 夕焼け空 一緒に帰ろう (Everyone Goes Home When the Sun Sets)
100. él-g – Mauve zone

Archief, compilaties en heruitgaven
1. Jack Rose – Jack Rose & I Do Play Rock and Roll & Dr. Ragtime and His Pals & Raag Manifestos & Opium Musick & Red Horse, White Mule
2. This Heat – This Heat & Deceit & Health and Efficiency
3. John Bender – I Don’t Remember Now / I Don’t Want to Talk About It
4. Catherine Christer Hennix – Live at Issue Project Room & Central Palace Music
5. Tony Conrad with Faust – Outside the Dream Syndicate
6. Lee Hazlewood – Cowboy in Sweden
7. Henri Chopin – OH Audiopoems
8. Bruce Nauman – Soundtrack From First Violin Film
9. Dennis Oppenheim – Theme For A Major Hit
10. La Monte Young / Marian Zazeela / Theatre of Eternal Music – Dream House 78′ 17″
11. Egisto Macchi – Il deserto / Pittura contemporanea / Pittura moderna N.1 / Pittura moderna N.2
12. Mike Cooper – New Kiribati
13. Steve Reich – Four Organs / Phase Patterns
14. Träd, Gräs och Stenar – Djungelns Lag / Mors Mors / Kom Tillsammans
15. Various – EXO2
16. Gas – Box
17. Daniel Schmidt and the Berkeley Gamelan – In My Arms, Many Flowers
18. Paul Bowles – Music of Morocco: From the Library of Congress
19. Anna Homler & Steve Moshier – Breadwoman & Other Tales
20. Freiwillige Selbstkontrolle – Stürmer
21. Simply Saucer – Saucerland
22. Various – 5 Jaar Gekerm
23. Joe McPhee – Zurich (1979)
24. The Tapes – Selected Works 1982​-​1992
25. Cluster – 1971 – 1981
26. Various – An Introduction Into the Insane World of Alain Neffe
27. Michael Morley – A Word to You Who Have Great Possessions (Gate 1979-2009)
28. Vivien Goldman – Resolutionary (Songs 1979-1982)
29. Caroline K – Now Wait for Last Year
30. Osamu Kitajima – Benzaiten

Cassettes, CDR’s & singles
1. France – Live à l’Ottfest
2. Leda – City / Clear
3. W. Ravenveer – Fuzzy Hair Electronics Vol. 1
4. Hellvete / Bear Bones, Lay Low – Spliff Tape
5. Front de Cadeaux – Cogitate
6. Sarah Mary Chadwick – This Fits / This Is Familiar
7. Viper Pit – Snakebite
8. Fluwelen Koord – Luxe Poesjes
9. Yeongrak – Brainsoutclock
10. Ilta Hämärä – Origo
11. JSCA – Iser
12. Myttys – Sloggilukio
13. Alastair Galbraith / Mike & Cara Gangloff – Slavery / In Sulfur House
14. Half High – Folds
15. DSRlines – Delta Wave / Broken Gong
16. Joachim Nordwall – The Power of Repetition
17. Shetahr – Hidden Dragon
18. Matt Krefting / Matthew Hopkins – Leon
19. Èlg – Pièces détachées
20. Brahmen Raag – Brahmen Raag
21. Bird People – Down of the Hamsa
22. Matthew P. Hopkins – W’s
23. Blod – Käre Jesus / Mandys Bil
24. David Colohan – Hill of the Moon
25. Norin – Skisser och idéer från Frankrigshusene
26. Hellvete / Woven Skull – Oude Tijden / Hail to All Moving Things
27. City Hands – By Time Influenced Memories
28. Stuart Chalmers – In the Heart of Wilderness
29. Part Wild Horses Mane on Both Sides – Oh Sylvia
30. Radiator Greys – Denying the Other

(France in Les Ateliers Claus, foto door Laurent Orseau)

Live
1. France @ Les Ateliers Claus, Brussel, 5 oktober 2016
2. Cocaine Piss @ Incubate festival, Tilburg, 10 december 2016
3. Nibul @ Eastern Daze III festival, Gent, 25 november 2016
4. Viper Pit @ KRAAK festival, Brussel, 27 februari 2016
5. Typhonian Highlife @ Eastern Daze III festival, Gent, 25 november 2016
6. Guttersnipe @ KRAAK festival, Brussel, 26 februari 2016
7. Shetahr @ KRAAK festival, Brussel, 26 februari 2016
8. Bear Bones, Lay Low @ Strange Sounds From Beyond festival, Amsterdam, 26 juni 2016
9. Volmacht @ KRAAK festival, Brussel, 26 februari 2016
10. Yeah You @ KRAAK festival, Brussel, 26 februari 2016

Jaarlijst 2015

simple songs

Albums
1. Jim O’Rourke – Simple Songs
2. Russell St. Bombings – Russell St. Bombings
3. Enhet för Fri Musik – Dokument 1: Improvisationer och bandmusik för vilt dansande själar
4. Kurt Vile – B’lieve I’m Goin (Deep) Down…
5. Ryley Walker – Primrose Green
6. DSR Lines – III-II
7. Them Are Us Too – Remain
8. Johnny Kafta Anti-Vegetarian Orchestra ‎- Johnny Kafta Anti-Vegetarian Orchestra
9. Ashtray Navigations – A Shimmering Replica
10. Ducktails – St. Catherine
11. Olimpia Splendid – Olimpia Splendid
12. Masami Kawaguchi – The Mad Guitar Sings
13. Koes Barat – Koes Barat
14. Giovanni Di Domenico / Jim O’Rourke – Arco
15. Ättestupa – Vattnet drog sig tillbaka, stenarna blev synliga
16. Wolfgang Voigt – Rückverzauberung 10 / Nationalpark
17. MV & EE – Alpine Frequency
18. Destruction Unit – Negative Feedback Resistor
19. Kamasi Washington – The Epic
20. Richard Youngs – Inside the Future
21. Natural Snow Buildings – The Ladder
22. Lugubrum Trio – Herval
23. Shiggajon – Sela
24. Cold Showers – Matter of Choice
25. Tropical Trash – UFO Rot
26. Suishou no Fune – 星に願いを
27. Majutsu no Niwa – The Night Before
28. Spray Paint – Dopers
29. Enhet för Fri Musik – Låt oss vada genom all ängslan tillsammans
30. Howling Gruel – Jolly Jape
31. Wolf Eyes – I Am a Problem: Mind in Pieces
32. Meg Baird – Don’t Weigh Down the Light
33. Dirk Serries + Rutger Zuydervelt – Buoyant
34. Joanna Newsom – Divers
35. Michael Morley – Moonrise
36. Human Inferno – Medication
37. Graham Lambkin & Michael Pisaro – Schwarze Riesenfalter
38. Helm – Olympic Mess
39. Matt Valentine – Midden Mound
40. “A” Trio + Alan Bishop – Burj al Imam
41. Natural Snow Buildings – Terror’s Horns
42. Jonas Reinhardt – Palace Savant
43. Dan Melchior’s Broke Revue – Lords of the Manor
44. Bremen – Eclipsed
45. Gianni Giublena Rosacroce – Musica da Camera Oscura
46. Malcolm Goldstein – Full Circle Sounding
47. Hurry Up – Hurry Up
48. Sewer Election & Leda – Maar
49. The Coolies – Kaka
50. Ramleh – Circular Time

Archief, compilaties & heruitgaven
1. Sun City Girls – Torch of the Mystics
2. Maki Asakawa – Maki Asakawa
3. The Velvet Underground – The Complete Matrix Tapes
4. Harmonia – Harmonia Box
5. Various Artists – Destroy All Art
6. Kraus – I Could Destroy You With a Single Thought
7. Älgarnas Trädgård – Framtiden är ett svävande skepp, förankrat i forntiden
8. Volcano the Bear – Commencing
9. When – The Black Death
10. Jean-Pierre Decerf – Space Oddities 1975-1979

Cassettes, CDRs & singles
1. Ignatz – I Live in a Utopia
2. Miaux – Above the High Rays
3. Drunk Elk – Constellations
4. Enhet för Fri Musik – Inom dig, inom mig
5. The Dead C – Palisades

Live
1. Lightning Bolt @ Het Bos, Antwerpen, 27 juni 2015
2. Destruction Unit @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg, 18 september 2015
3. Grouper @ Vooruit, Gent, 29 april 2015
4. Neutral @ KRAAK festival, Aalst, 7 maart 2015
5. Alkerdeel @ Het Bos, Antwerpen, 31 oktober 2015
6. Machinefabriek & Dirk Serries @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg, 19 september 2015
7. Bryan Lewis Saunders & Razen @ KRAAK festival, Aalst, 7 maart 2015
8. Ignatz @ Vooruit, Gent, 29 april 2015
9. Mathieu Serruys @ KRAAK festival, Aalst, 7 maart 2015
10. Rodion G.A. @ KRAAK festival 2015, Aalst, 7 maart 2015

Back to top